Skip to content
Montezuma Community
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:00am - 11:00am
SBP
@Central Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Belle Plaine High School
SICL Tournament
2
1:00pm - 2:00pm
BOG
@Central Gym
Pitching
1:00pm - 4:00pm
WVB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls BB Practice
@Central Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
SBP
@Central Gym
SB pitching
3
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls BB Practice
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JHBB
@Central Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boy's BB Practice
@North Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
SBP
@Central Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
6BAU
@North Gym
4
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Iowa Valley Community High School
4:30pm - 5:00pm
SBP
@Central Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@Montezuma High School
6:00pm
Basketball: JV
@Montezuma Community High School
Quad. JV boys first, JV girls second game.
5
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Boy's BB Practice
@North Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls BB Practice
@Central Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
SBP
@Central Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice
@North Gym
6
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@Montezuma High School
Coaches vs Cancer night
6:00pm
Basketball: JV
@Montezuma Community High School
JV Boys vs L-Sully appx- 6pm, JV Girls vs Williamsburg 7:15pm
7
7:00am - 8:30am
Donuts with Dad!
@Central Gym
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@Lynnville-Sully High School
8
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech & Drama
State Large Group Contest at Cedar Rapids Washington
10:00am - 11:00am
SBP
@Central Gym
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@BGM High School
Sectionals
9
1:00pm - 2:00pm
BOG
@Central Gym
Pitching
1:00pm - 4:00pm
WVB
@North Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
SBP
@Central Gym
SB pitching
10
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boy's BB Practice
@Central Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls BB Practice
@North Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
SBP
@Central Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
6BAU
@Central Gym
11
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVBB
@Central Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@Montezuma Community High School
Varsity Boys and Girls Double header.
12
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Boy's BB Practice
@North Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls BB Practice
@Central Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
SBP
@Central Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SBOG
@Central Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice
@North Gym
13
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
B:BB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls BB Practice
@Central Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SBP
@Central Gym
14
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
8:00am - 4:00pm
FFA Districts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls BB Practice
@North Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
SBP
@Central Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@
Boys JV/V double header @ Reinbeck
15
7:00am - 7:00pm
AAUT
@North Gym
7:00am - 7:00pm
AAUT
@Central Gym
16
1:00pm - 2:00pm
BOG
@Central Gym
Pitching
1:00pm - 4:00pm
WVB
@North Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
SBP
@Central Gym
SB pitching
17
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
B:BB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls BB Practice
@North Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
SBP
@Central Gym
18
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
B:BB
@Central Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: V
@Montezuma Community High School
VGBB: Monte vs Baxter
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
B:BB
@North Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls BB Practice
@Central Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
SBP
@Central Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice
@North Gym
20
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls BB Practice
@Central Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: V
@Montezuma Community High School
VBB: N.M. vs Moravia @ 6:30, follow by Monte vs. HLV at 8pm
21
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
B:BB
@Central Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: V
@Montezuma Community High School
VGBB: TBA
22
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech & Drama
All State Large Group Festival at ISU
10:00am - 11:00am
SBP
@Central Gym
23
1:00pm - 2:00pm
BOG
@Central Gym
Pitching
1:00pm - 4:00pm
WVB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' BB
@North Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
SBP
@Central Gym
SB pitching
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BOG
24
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
B:BB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls BB Practice
@Central Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
SBP
@Central Gym
6:00pm
Little League Meeting
Located in Mr. Steenhoek's room, across from the Art room.
6:30pm
SBM
@Elementary Library
25
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls BB Practice
@Central Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: V
@Montezuma Community High School
VBB: Keota vs BGM- at 6:30, Montezuma vs N.M. at 8pm
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
B:BB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTP
@Central Gym
High School Girl`s Track Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: V
@Iowa City West High School
27
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTP
@
Multiple Location
High School Girl`s Track Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Banquet
@Auditorium
Boys Basketball Banquet
7:00pm
Basketball: V
@Williamsburg High School
28
7:15am
FFA
Ag. room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
B:BB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls BB Practice
@Central Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTP
@
Multiple Location
High School Girl`s Track Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
SBP
@Central Gym
29
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech & Drama
District Individual Contest at TBA
7:00pm
Basketball: V
@Knoxville High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?